NWA Today

Venue · Pea Ridge, Arkansas

Pea Ridge Community Library

Pea Ridge Public Library is a public library in Pea Ridge, AR that offers a room reservation service along with standard library resources and community programs.

32 upcoming eventsChecked nightlyAll of Pea Ridge

Upcoming here

1 event

1 event

1 event

2 events

1 event

1 event

2 events

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

2 events

1 event

2 events

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

1 event

2 events

1 event

Details

Where
801 N Curtis Ave, Pea Ridge, AR 72751, USA · Map

Follow Pea Ridge Community Library — new shows in your inbox

One email when it returns — sent by a human, unsubscribe anytime.

Add this calendar to your phone

Apple / Outlook · Google Calendar — updates nightly

Good to know

Where is Pea Ridge Community Library?
Pea Ridge Community Library is at 801 N Curtis Ave, Pea Ridge, AR 72751, USA.
What's coming up at Pea Ridge Community Library?
Next up: Story Time (Wed, Sep 23, 11:00 AM); Adult Book Club (Thu, Sep 24, 5:00 PM); Watercolor Class (Fri, Sep 25, 6:00 PM). 32 events are on the calendar in all — the full schedule is on this page and updates nightly.
How many events does Pea Ridge Community Library have scheduled?
32 verified upcoming events as of September 21, 2026. Every listing is checked against the venue's own calendar before it appears.
How do I get tickets for events at Pea Ridge Community Library?
Each event page links to the venue's own ticket seller, and pearidgepubliclibrary.org lists the venue's own box office details. NWA Today never sells tickets.

Book the calendar at Pea Ridge Community Library?

Your listings here are free, always. The kit puts this schedule on your own site with one line of code, gives your regulars a calendar that fills itself, and a badge for your footer. When you want more, ticket giveaways put your shows in front of the newsletter, and you see exactly how many locals entered.

The week's best events, every Wednesday

One email. Live music, family stuff, food, and what's actually worth leaving the house for.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe anytime.